Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ioannina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ioannina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ioannina with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,3341,450
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,572977
AlgiersAlgeria 1,568974
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,178732
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,5787,195
AzulArgentina 11,8297,351
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5929,068
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9398,040
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,5948,447
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4738,372
AmberleyAustralia 15,4249,585
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,2071,371
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,4171,502
AimoresBrazil 9,1855,708
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,4165,230
AltamiraBrazil 8,7985,467
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,5425,930
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,7026,029
ApodiBrazil 7,8264,863
AracajuBrazil 8,1945,092
AracuaiBrazil 9,0475,622
AragarcasBrazil 9,7486,058
AraxaBrazil 9,6215,979
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,9934,967
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,5085,908
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,4665,882
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8454,875
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,9723,711
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,5393,442
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,8954,906
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,1555,068
AbecheChad 2,8741,786
AntofagastaChile 11,7477,300
AricaChile 11,3937,080
AltaiChina 5,3073,298
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,6716,631
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,5976,585
AraucaColombia 9,6385,989
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,7625,445
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,6815,395
AzuaDominican Republic 8,8415,494
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,256781
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,523946
AswanEgypt 2,0811,293
AsyutEgypt 1,6941,053
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,7346,670
AsmaraEritrea 3,2352,010
AssabEritrea 3,6562,272
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,8542,395
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,041647
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,13910,029
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,3786,449
AccraGhana 4,3352,694
AlexandroupolisGreece 451280
AthensGreece 313195
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 334208
AasiaatGreenland 5,2983,292
AmmassalikGreenland 4,6242,873
AputiteqGreenland 4,4492,764
AkureyriIceland 3,7852,352
AgraIndia 5,3963,353
AhmedabadIndia 5,1753,216
AkolaIndia 5,6983,541
AllahabadIndia 5,8103,611
AmritsarIndia 4,8903,039
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,7517,302
AbadanIran 2,6911,672
ArakIran 2,6391,640
AlbengaItaly 1,155718
AlgheroItaly 1,069664
AmendolaItaly 477296
AnconaItaly 746464
ArezzoItaly 855531
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,5642,836
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,5252,812
AbashiriJapan 9,1215,668
AburatsuJapan 9,3445,806
AikawaJapan 9,2775,765
AjiroJapan 9,5725,948
AkitaJapan 9,2505,748
AkuneJapan 9,2265,733
AomoriJapan 9,1975,715
AsahikawaJapan 9,0425,619
AsosanJapan 9,2215,730
AmmanJordan 1,6111,001
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,6042,861
AinaziLatvia 2,0361,265
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,6554,136
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,7924,221
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,0694,393
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,4944,035
AtarMauritania 3,8592,398
AgalegaMauritius 6,6804,151
AcapulcoMexico 11,2296,978
AayanbulagMongolia 6,0513,760
AltaiMongolia 5,9393,691
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,4043,980
AgadirMorocco 2,9361,825
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,8261,135
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,38410,802
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,67510,983
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,83611,084
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,74911,030
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,57410,921
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,64010,962
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,73511,021
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,72811,016
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,72711,016
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,72711,016
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,72711,016
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,72711,016
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,5486,555
AgadezNiger 2,8161,750
AsuncionParaguay 10,8606,748
ArequipaPeru 11,3587,058
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,5985,965
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,85510,474
AradRomania 720448
AjanRussia 7,8174,858
AldanRussia 7,0724,395
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,4531,524
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,4872,788
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,4425,246
AnadyrRussia 8,2215,109
ArkhangelskRussia 3,0381,888
ArmavirRussia 1,7631,096
AstrakhanRussia 2,3141,438
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,88410,492
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,4551,525
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,9471,210
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,8421,145
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,0421,269
Abu HamedSudan 2,5411,579
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,2712,033
AqiqSudan 2,9121,810
ArbaatSudan 2,6941,674
AromaSudan 3,0421,891
AtbaraSudan 2,7551,712
Abu KamalSyria 1,8731,164
AleppoSyria 1,487924
AranyaprathetThailand 8,3375,181
AtakpameTogo 4,0752,532
AdanaTurkey 1,297806
AfyonTurkey 843524
AnkaraTurkey 1,030640
AntalyaTurkey 921572
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,2161,999
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,5561,588
AberporthUk 2,3821,480
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,3641,469
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,213754
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,297806
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,5822,226
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,5672,216
ArtigasUruguay 11,1456,926
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,1075,659
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,7795,455
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,7606,065
Abilene, TxUsa 9,9266,168
Ada, MnUsa 8,5795,331
Adrian, MiUsa 8,1925,090
Aiken, ScUsa 8,6235,358
Akron, OhUsa 8,1005,033
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,8596,127
Albany, GaUsa 8,9095,536
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,4684,641
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,6415,370
Albion, NeUsa 9,0375,615
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,1116,283
Aledo, IlUsa 8,7035,408
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,8745,515
Algona, IaUsa 8,7285,424
Alice, TxUsa 10,1836,328
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,7124,792
Alliance, NeUsa 9,2965,776
Alma, MiUsa 8,1845,086
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,9514,941
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,3446,428
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,8136,098
Amherst, MaUsa 7,4604,635
Amite, LaUsa 9,4605,879
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,7695,449
Anderson, InUsa 8,4635,259
Anderson, ScUsa 8,6215,357
Angelica, NyUsa 7,7994,846
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,1925,090
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,1595,691
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,1495,685
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,1265,671
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,5595,319
Ashland, WiUsa 8,2525,128
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,8446,117
Atchison, KsUsa 9,0655,633
Athens, GaUsa 8,7195,418
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,8185,479
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,7294,803
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,3875,833
Auburn, NeUsa 9,0825,644
Augusta, GaUsa 8,6655,385
Augusta, MtUsa 9,3025,780
Aurora, IlUsa 8,4445,247
Austin, TxUsa 9,9756,199
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,6082,242
AndizanUzbekistan 4,3102,678
AcariguaVenezuela 9,3355,801
AdenYemen 3,8142,370


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -