Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ioannina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ioannina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ioannina with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,1472,577
BustAfghanistan 3,9982,485
BatnaAlgeria 1,347837
BecharAlgeria 2,2681,409
BejaiaAlgeria 1,414878
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,3411,455
BiskraAlgeria 1,440895
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,8291,137
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,4028,328
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,3148,273
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,3318,284
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,6407,855
ByrdAntarctica 15,2389,469
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,1267,535
BarilocheArgentina 12,9138,024
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,5847,199
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,9759,306
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,4479,599
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2307,600
BrestBelarus 1,398869
BrusselsBelgium 1,7771,104
Belize CityBelize 10,3126,408
BeninBenin 4,1412,573
BohiconBenin 4,0722,531
BermudaBermuda 7,4354,620
BageBrazil 11,0396,860
BambuiBrazil 9,5855,956
BarbacenaBrazil 9,5215,917
BarbalhaBrazil 8,0745,017
BarcelosBrazil 9,5425,930
BarraBrazil 8,6705,388
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,4035,221
BarreirasBrazil 8,8955,528
BelémBrazil 8,3595,194
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,4295,859
BelterraBrazil 8,9865,584
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,5895,337
Bom JesusBrazil 10,5786,573
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,8615,507
BrasiliaBrazil 9,4045,844
BrevesBrazil 8,5435,309
BurgasBulgaria 639397
BurundiBurundi 4,8623,021
BatouriCameroon 3,9712,468
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,9554,322
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,4455,869
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,2144,483
Banff, AbCanada 9,0565,628
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,5654,701
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,7823,593
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,0355,614
Bissett, MbCanada 8,1965,093
Blue River, BcCanada 9,1015,655
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,5024,662
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,2965,777
Brandon, MbCanada 8,4955,279
Broadview, SkCanada 8,5825,333
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,7643,582
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,4905,897
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,8743,650
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,0845,645
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,2714,518
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,9322,443
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,2772,036
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,2148,211
BeijingChina 7,7044,787
BarranquillaColombia 9,7096,033
Benito SalasColombia 10,3196,412
BogotáColombia 10,0976,274
BrnoCzech Republic 1,101684
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,0612,524
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,4392,758
BaniDominican Republic 8,8185,480
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,8865,522
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,7275,423
BahariyaEgypt 1,466911
Beni SuefEgypt 1,510938
BiarritzFrance 1,8991,180
BordeauxFrance 1,8531,152
BrestFrance 2,2241,382
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,33210,770
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,32910,769
BitamGabon 4,2882,665
BanjulGambia 4,6712,903
BerlinGermany 1,531952
BrockenGermany 1,558968
BokeGuinea 4,7462,949
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,7252,936
BudapestHungary 880547
Budapest-LORINCHungary 870541
BangaloreIndia 6,2653,893
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,8153,614
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,4794,026
BikanerIndia 4,9453,073
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,6186,598
BabolsarIran 2,7861,732
Bandar AbbasIran 3,5492,205
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,4911,548
Bandar LengehIran 3,4622,151
BirjandIran 3,4962,172
BushehrIran 2,9841,854
BaghdadIraq 2,2061,371
BasraIraq 2,6411,641
BelmulletIreland 2,8071,744
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,6291,633
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 378235
BergamoItaly 1,124698
BolognaItaly 950591
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,075668
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 422262
BrindisiItaly 266165
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,2302,629
BouakeIvory Coast 4,3902,728
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,3682,714
BeirutLebanon 1,459906
BenghaziLibya 848527
BirzaiLithuania 1,8571,154
BitolaMacedonia 15798
BlantyreMalawi 6,3313,934
BvumbweMalawi 6,3583,951
BintuluMalaysia 9,9706,195
BamakoMali 4,1272,565
Bko-SMali 4,1322,567
BougounMali 4,2012,611
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,4152,122
BaitagMongolia 5,6073,484
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,6853,533
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,4994,038
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,0914,406
BayandelgerMongolia 7,0844,402
BayankhongorMongolia 6,2643,893
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,9534,320
BulganMongolia 6,3383,938
BhamawMyanmar 7,1924,469
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,40110,813
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,65510,971
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,43110,832
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,74011,024
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,84411,089
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,3696,443
BilmaNiger 2,4571,527
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,2572,024
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,8722,406
BergenNorway 2,5391,578
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,5371,577
BjornoyaNorway 3,8732,407
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,0911,921
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,9181,813
BadinPakistan 4,7622,959
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,8373,006
BalakotPakistan 4,6342,879
BarkhanPakistan 4,5392,820
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,2456,366
BascoPhilippines 9,4735,887
BialystokPoland 1,502933
BejaPortugal 2,4801,541
BragancaPortugal 2,3221,443
BistritaRomania 880547
BucharestRomania 689428
BajkitRussia 5,4713,400
BarabinskRussia 4,5022,797
BarnaulRussia 4,8563,018
BerezovoRussia 3,9262,440
BiserRussia 3,3972,111
BlagovescenskRussia 7,7274,802
BogdarinRussia 6,6864,155
BogucanyRussia 5,6063,484
BomnakRussia 7,4994,660
BorRussia 5,1413,195
BorzjaRussia 7,0804,400
BratskRussia 5,9193,678
BelgradeSerbia 568353
BoSierra Leone 4,7902,977
BontheSierra Leone 4,8763,030
BratislavaSlovakia 986613
BerberaSomalia 4,0382,509
BusanSouth Korea 8,9155,540
BadajozSpain 2,3711,474
BarcelonaSpain 1,592989
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,0641,283
BabanusaSudan 3,2292,006
BaselSwitzerland 1,374854
BernSwitzerland 1,341833
BangkokThailand 8,1695,076
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,1595,070
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,7994,846
BizerteTunisia 996619
BalikesirTurkey 608378
BursaTurkey 705438
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,5682,217
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,6731,661
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,6061,619
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,6071,620
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,2291,385
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,1461,333
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,0411,269
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,7036,651
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,9996,214
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,8934,905
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,6714,767
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,6724,768
Batesville, MsUsa 9,1745,701
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,5265,919
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,2935,775
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,2955,154
Bedford, MaUsa 7,3214,549
Beeville, TxUsa 10,1346,297
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,6885,399
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,5806,575
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,8405,493
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,2704,518
Bettles, AkUsa 8,1425,060
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,4235,234
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,1655,074
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,2555,751
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,6494,753
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,9865,584
Bishop, CaUsa 10,4876,516
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,7935,464
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,2855,148
Blackville, ScUsa 8,6165,354
Blaine, WaUsa 9,5245,918
Blakely, GaUsa 9,0535,626
Block Island, RiUsa 7,5414,686
Boerne, TxUsa 10,0836,266
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,8026,091
Booneville, MsUsa 9,0285,610
Boonton, NjUsa 7,6254,738
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,3014,537
Bowler, WiUsa 8,2845,148
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,6815,395
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,8565,503
Brenham, TxUsa 9,9016,152
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,5204,673
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,1855,707
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,4765,267
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,7164,795
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,4835,271
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,2315,736
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,3275,796
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,3156,410
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,9805,581
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,6386,611
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,1515,065
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,2095,101
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,7854,838
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,5575,939
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,3415,183
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,7275,423
Burlington, VtUsa 7,3204,549
Burns, OregonUsa 9,9176,162
BajsunUzbekistan 3,9692,467
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,9095,536
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,3065,783
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,6894,157
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,7044,166


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -