Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ioannina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ioannina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ioannina with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,9852,476
ChlefAlgeria 1,7481,086
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,299808
CeresArgentina 11,5147,155
ChamicalArgentina 11,8787,381
ChepesArgentina 11,9667,436
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,9258,032
ConcordiaArgentina 11,3207,034
CórdobaArgentina 11,7837,322
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,7867,324
CorrientesArgentina 11,1026,899
CairnsAustralia 14,1638,801
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,4999,631
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9737,440
CedunaAustralia 14,0528,732
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8049,199
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,9658,678
Cobar MoAustralia 15,0389,345
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,7488,543
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,6019,695
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7018,514
ChittagongBangladesh 6,8594,262
CharnocksBarbados 8,2615,134
CotonouBenin 4,1412,573
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,2985,778
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,5375,926
CabroboBrazil 8,1725,078
CaceresBrazil 10,1946,334
CaetiteBrazil 8,8635,507
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,8054,850
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,2746,385
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,3716,445
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,7706,071
Campos SalesBrazil 8,1335,054
CanavieirasBrazil 8,7215,420
CaparaoBrazil 9,3265,795
CapinopolisBrazil 9,7526,060
CaratingaBrazil 9,2885,772
CaravelasBrazil 8,9125,538
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,9705,574
CarolinaBrazil 8,7195,418
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,2516,370
CataguasesBrazil 9,4555,876
CatalaoBrazil 9,5915,960
CatanduvaBrazil 9,8956,149
CaxiasBrazil 8,2005,096
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,6716,631
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,6434,749
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,5095,909
ChapecoBrazil 10,6196,599
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,8166,100
CipoBrazil 8,3175,168
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,9355,552
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,3205,792
CordeiroBrazil 9,4845,893
CorrentinaBrazil 8,9805,580
CorumbaBrazil 10,4006,463
CoximBrazil 10,1426,302
CrateusBrazil 8,0114,978
CuiabaBrazil 10,0316,233
CuritibaBrazil 10,2466,367
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,0055,596
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,1364,434
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,5095,909
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,6833,532
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,8613,642
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,2463,881
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,4854,651
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,5185,914
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,4675,883
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,8223,618
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,3135,787
Chapais, QcCanada 7,1144,421
Charlo, NbCanada 6,6704,145
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,5434,066
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,5404,064
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,4765,889
Chatham, NbCanada 6,6634,140
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,0764,397
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,1224,426
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,2643,893
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,5384,684
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,4684,640
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,8673,646
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,5615,320
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,5854,713
Comox, BcCanada 9,5215,917
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,5874,715
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,7234,178
Coronation, AbCanada 8,8175,479
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,2145,725
ChicoChile 13,2498,233
ChillanChile 12,7107,898
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,7987,953
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,9977,455
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,2938,261
Curico-General FreireChile 12,5507,799
ChangchunChina 8,0424,998
ChangduChina 6,7764,210
ChangshaChina 8,2105,102
ChengduChina 7,3544,570
ChongqingChina 7,6324,742
Camilo DazaColombia 9,7286,045
CrikvenicaCroatia 788490
CamagueyCuba 9,2145,725
CasablancaCuba 9,4325,861
ChebCzech Republic 1,328826
CopenhagenDenmark 1,8791,168
CabreraDominican Republic 8,6875,398
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,8055,472
CotuiDominican Republic 8,7425,432
CanarEcuador 11,0236,850
CairoEgypt 1,437893
CaenFrance 1,9801,231
ChateaurouxFrance 1,7321,077
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,2295,113
CocobeachGabon 4,4512,766
CologneGermany 1,6501,026
ChiosGreece 484301
CorfuGreece 7848
ConakryGuinea 4,7762,968
CatacamasHonduras 10,3266,417
CholutecaHonduras 10,5426,551
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,4814,027
CherrapunjiIndia 6,6724,146
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,6724,146
ChahbaharIran 4,0222,499
ClaremorrisIreland 2,7231,692
ClonesIreland 2,6391,640
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,7121,685
CorkIreland 2,6191,628
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,6171,626
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,010627
CameriItaly 1,185736
CampobassoItaly 560348
Cape BellavistaItaly 948589
Cape CarbonaraItaly 973605
Cape FrascaItaly 1,056656
Cape MeleItaly 1,148714
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 474294
Catania, SicilyItaly 558347
CerviaItaly 866538
CiampinoItaly 732455
Cimone MountainItaly 974605
Cisa PassItaly 1,042648
CivitavecchiaItaly 798496
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,036644
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 599372
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 331206
ChibaJapan 9,5885,958
ChichibuJapan 9,4935,899
ChichijimaJapan 10,4276,479
ChoshiJapan 9,6225,979
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,480920
ChilekaMalawi 6,3313,934
ChitedzeMalawi 6,1153,800
ChitipaMalawi 5,6413,506
ChihuahuaMexico 10,6416,612
ComitanMexico 10,7046,652
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,7547,926
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,0924,407
ChoirMongolia 6,7674,205
CasablancaMorocco 2,6191,628
ChindeMozambique 6,6814,152
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,5274,678
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,46210,851
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,85111,093
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,47610,860
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,64610,965
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,64410,964
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,63910,961
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,63710,960
CondegaNicaragua 10,4796,512
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,8224,861
ChejuNorth Korea 8,8615,506
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,6225,358
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,7635,445
ChhorPakistan 4,7852,973
ChitralPakistan 4,4442,762
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,6496,617
ConcepcionParaguay 10,7106,655
CajamarcaPeru 11,3077,026
ChachapoyasPeru 11,1886,952
ChiclayoPeru 11,3977,082
ChimbotePeru 11,4517,116
CuzcoPeru 11,1956,957
CzestochowaPoland 1,243772
CoimbraPortugal 2,4801,541
CalafatRomania 508315
CeahlauRomania 914568
ClujRomania 818508
ConstantaRomania 819509
CraiovaRomania 571355
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,5603,455
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,4592,771
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,7304,182
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,8224,860
Cape UelenRussia 8,2085,101
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,5735,327
CaraRussia 6,8134,234
Cerdyn’Russia 3,3612,089
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,3674,578
ChitaRussia 6,7984,225
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,8044,228
CokurdahRussia 7,0434,377
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,1584,448
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,1955,092
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,2875,149
CaceresSpain 2,3181,441
CadizSpain 2,3891,485
Ciudad RealSpain 2,1221,319
CordobaSpain 2,2271,384
ColomboSri Lanka 6,8934,284
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,1525,066
ChanthaburiThailand 8,3775,205
Chiang MaiThailand 7,6954,782
Chiang RaiThailand 7,6944,781
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,2305,114
ChumphonThailand 8,2735,141
CanakkaleTurkey 479297
CorumTurkey 1,204748
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,6422,263
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,8932,419
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,2741,413
CernovcyUkraine 1,045650
ChernigovUkraine 1,536955
CarrascoUruguay 11,4277,101
ColoniaUruguay 11,5247,161
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,3955,217
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,8915,525
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,8584,883
Camden, ScUsa 8,5515,314
Canton, NyUsa 7,4104,605
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,8995,530
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,0725,016
Caribou, MeUsa 6,8404,251
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,7645,446
Casper, WyUsa 9,4105,848
Centralia, WaUsa 9,7296,046
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,9124,916
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,2705,139
Charles City, IaUsa 8,6705,388
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,5555,316
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,5595,319
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,2875,150
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,4615,258
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,0875,025
Chaska, MnUsa 8,5665,323
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,7715,450
Chazy, NyUsa 7,2784,523
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,3014,537
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,4235,234
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,5115,910
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,4795,891
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,4445,247
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,4395,244
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,3846,452
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,1315,053
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,4155,851
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,4445,247
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,4275,237
Circleville, OhUsa 8,2915,152
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,9445,558
Clark, SdUsa 8,7935,464
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,2405,742
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,7485,436
Clayton, NmUsa 9,7936,085
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,0945,030
Clinton, IaUsa 8,5675,324
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,4575,877
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,2555,130
College Park, MdUsa 7,9254,925
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,6766,013
Columbia, MoUsa 8,9465,559
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,5635,321
Columbus, GaUsa 8,5105,288
Columbus, InUsa 8,5365,304
Columbus, KsUsa 9,2625,755
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,2595,132
Conception, MoUsa 9,0235,607
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,2165,727
Conway, ArUsa 9,2295,735
Conway, ScUsa 8,4085,225
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,5344,682
Corning, ArUsa 9,0865,646
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,3384,560
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,1686,319
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,7496,058
Cortland, NyUsa 7,6424,749
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,9806,202
Covington, LaUsa 9,4045,844
Covington, TnUsa 9,0215,606
Crete, NeUsa 9,0615,630
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,2225,731
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,2462,017
CimbajUzbekistan 3,2462,017
CaracasVenezuela 9,0695,636
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,9495,561
CoroVenezuela 9,2425,743
ChipataZambia 6,0453,757
ChomaZambia 6,3203,927
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,7724,208


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -