Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ioannina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ioannina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ioannina with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,0191,254
DjelfaAlgeria 1,6501,025
DavisAntarctica 12,9268,032
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0708,122
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5977,828
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,7056,031
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,3079,512
DhakaBangladesh 6,6674,143
D’UccleBelgium 1,7771,104
DiamantinaBrazil 9,2705,761
DiamantinoBrazil 9,9736,197
DouradosBrazil 10,4226,476
DoualaCameroon 4,1232,562
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,9873,721
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,4035,222
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,7815,457
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,7745,452
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,0163,739
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,0253,744
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,0174,360
Dryden, OnCanada 8,1355,055
DuianChina 6,5634,079
DubrovnikCroatia 399248
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,8252,377
DajabonDominican Republic 8,8395,492
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,9095,536
DabaaEgypt 1,185737
DakhlaEgypt 1,7521,089
DijonFrance 1,518943
DresdenGermany 1,384860
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,5302,815
DebrecenHungary 868539
DalatangiIceland 3,5852,228
DaltonganjIndia 6,0933,786
DarbhangaIndia 6,1233,805
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,8064,229
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,8134,234
DumkaIndia 6,3513,947
DwarkaIndia 4,9173,055
DezfulIran 2,6051,619
DublinIreland 2,5461,582
DecimomannuItaly 1,016632
DobbiacoItaly 1,046650
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,4722,779
Deir-AllaJordan 1,568974
DagorettiKenya 4,8403,007
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,8561,153
DedzaMalawi 6,1663,832
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,6534,134
DashbalbarMongolia 6,9994,349
DaweiMyanmar 7,9434,936
De BiltNetherlands 1,8271,135
De KooyNetherlands 1,9091,187
Den HelderNetherlands 1,9141,189
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,91611,133
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,60410,939
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,62210,950
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,44110,838
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,46510,853
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,3731,475
DalbandinPakistan 4,1362,570
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,5452,824
DirPakistan 4,4722,779
DroshPakistan 4,4512,766
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,6606,003
DohaQatar 3,2782,037
DorohoiRomania 1,021635
Dikson IslandRussia 4,8593,019
DudinkaRussia 4,9703,089
DzardzanRussia 6,4374,000
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,0981,925
DakarSenegal 4,6412,884
DaruSierra Leone 4,7262,937
DurbanSouth Africa 7,8174,858
DamazinSudan 3,3792,100
DongolaSudan 2,4641,531
DamascusSyria 1,564972
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,564972
Deir EzzorSyria 1,7701,100
DusanbeTajikistan 4,0842,538
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,5123,425
DjerbaTunisia 1,123698
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,6891,049
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,6361,638
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,4811,542
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,497930
DonetskUkraine 1,6411,020
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,5842,227
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,7245,421
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,1345,054
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,7126,035
Danville, IlUsa 8,5915,339
Darlington, ScUsa 8,4405,245
Davenport, WaUsa 9,4905,897
David City, NeUsa 9,0485,622
Dayton, OhUsa 8,3505,189
Dayton, WaUsa 9,6115,972
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,1245,670
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,5066,528
Decatur, IlUsa 8,6555,378
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,2586,375
Delaware, OhUsa 8,2675,137
Delphine, InUsa 8,4545,254
Denton, MdUsa 7,8584,883
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,6025,967
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,8225,482
Deseret, UtUsa 10,0846,266
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,5325,302
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,1335,054
Dickson, TnUsa 8,8425,495
Dillon, MtUsa 9,5295,922
Dixon, IlUsa 8,5675,324
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,4985,902
Dover, DeUsa 7,8584,883
Dover, TnUsa 8,8895,524
Dublin, TxUsa 9,8556,124
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,5795,331
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,3305,177
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,8045,471
Durham, NhUsa 7,2624,512
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,8632,401


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -