Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ioannina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ioannina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ioannina with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,2842,662
FarahAfghanistan 3,7732,345
FormosaArgentina 10,9736,818
ForrestAustralia 13,5208,402
FrancistownBotswana 6,8094,231
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,2704,518
FloraniaBrazil 7,7874,839
FlorestaBrazil 8,1205,046
FlorianoBrazil 8,3215,171
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,3626,439
FormosaBrazil 9,3385,803
FortalezaBrazil 7,7394,809
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,6496,618
FrancaBrazil 9,7356,050
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,1865,087
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,2025,097
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,3955,217
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5495,313
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,0055,596
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2285,113
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,1195,045
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,7505,437
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,4005,220
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,7994,225
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,7944,222
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,0923,786
FayaChad 2,4181,503
FamagustaCyprus 1,264786
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,9751,227
FarafraEgypt 1,554966
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,6552,893
FichtelbergGermany 1,342834
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,499932
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 13382
FrederikshbGreenland 5,2033,233
FaranahGuinea 4,5392,820
FalconaraItaly 757470
Florence, TuscanyItaly 918571
Foggia, PugliaItaly 486302
FonniItaly 987613
FrontoneItaly 795494
FrosinoneItaly 670416
FukauraJapan 9,1645,694
FukueJapan 9,0825,643
FukuiJapan 9,3115,786
FukuokaJapan 9,1215,668
FukushimaJapan 9,4325,861
FukuyamaJapan 9,2465,746
FushikiJapan 9,3045,782
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,4262,751
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,3274,553
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,6924,780
FunchalMadeira 3,4492,143
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,2905,152
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,3751,476
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,5801,604
FaroPortugal 2,5171,564
FerganaRussia 4,2752,656
FreetownSierra Leone 4,8293,001
FalunSweden 2,3531,462
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,0221,256
FeodosijaUkraine 1,333828
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,3525,190
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,1415,680
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,7645,446
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,6505,375
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,5775,330
Farmington, MeUsa 7,0774,398
Farmington, MnUsa 8,5165,292
Farmington, MoUsa 8,8695,511
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,8515,500
Fayette, IaUsa 8,6115,351
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,2785,766
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,3395,182
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,9095,536
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,8225,482
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,0546,248
Findlay, OhUsa 8,2365,118
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,3676,442
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,1085,038
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,3405,183
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,5435,930
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,7285,424
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,5035,905
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,1285,672
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,1825,706
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,3545,813
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,3395,182
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,7206,040
Framingham, MaUsa 7,3344,557
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,5425,308
Franklin, LaUsa 9,6195,977
Franklin, PaUsa 7,9994,971
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,9944,968
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,6046,589
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,7135,414


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -