Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ioannina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ioannina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ioannina with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,3192,684
GhazniAfghanistan 4,2532,643
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,7281,074
General PicoArgentina 12,0407,482
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,4837,136
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,4153,986
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,6479,724
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3097,649
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,1958,200
GrazAustria 919571
GancaAzerbaijan 2,1651,345
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,2821,418
GomelBelarus 1,6111,001
GrodnoBelarus 1,565973
GaranhunsBrazil 7,9884,964
GoianiaBrazil 9,5735,949
GoiasBrazil 9,5855,956
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,1965,715
GrajauBrazil 8,5215,295
GuairaBrazil 10,5166,534
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,8114,854
GuaratingaBrazil 8,8525,501
GarouaCameroon 3,4562,148
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,8353,626
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,7424,811
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,5735,949
Golden, BcCanada 9,0985,654
Goose, NfCanada 6,0483,758
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,8344,868
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,7945,465
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,7304,182
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,4013,978
GanzhouChina 8,5415,307
GuangzhouChina 8,6025,345
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,7205,419
GuayaquilEcuador 11,0756,882
GonderEthiopia 3,4332,133
GourdonFrance 1,6911,051
GrenobleFrance 1,376855
GeisenheimGermany 1,524947
GorlitzGermany 1,353841
GibraltarGibraltar 2,3201,442
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,7086,654
GeorgetownGuyana 8,5825,333
GoaIndia 5,7733,588
GuwahatiIndia 6,6084,106
GelaItaly 644400
GenoaItaly 1,118695
GhediItaly 1,071665
Gioia Del ColleItaly 350218
GrazzaniseItaly 590367
GrossetoItaly 883549
GrottaglieItaly 304189
GuardiavecchiaItaly 980609
GuidoniaItaly 726451
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,5922,854
GifuJapan 9,3975,840
GaoMali 3,2972,049
GuamMariana Islands 11,7457,298
GuadalajaraMexico 11,1516,929
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,9856,826
GuaymasMexico 10,9886,828
GaluutMongolia 6,2003,853
GemertNetherlands 1,7601,094
GisborneNew Zealand 18,04911,216
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,05111,217
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,65210,969
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,76511,040
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,52410,889
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,93711,146
GayaNiger 3,5332,196
GardermoenNorway 2,3781,478
GeiloNorway 2,4751,538
GdanskPoland 1,6411,020
GalatiRomania 872542
Gor’KijRussia 2,4881,546
GorznyjRussia 2,1041,307
GridinoRussia 3,0441,892
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,5242,811
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,7887,325
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,536955
GijonSpain 2,2301,386
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,1891,982
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,1901,982
GoteborgSweden 2,1001,305
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,1091,311
GothenburgSweden 2,0991,305
GunnarnSweden 2,8201,753
GenevaSwitzerland 1,396868
GabesTunisia 1,152716
GafsaTunisia 1,215755
GiresunTurkey 1,493928
GoztepeTurkey 719447
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,0311,884
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,9411,827
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,5771,601
GajvoronUkraine 1,201746
GeniceskUkraine 1,345836
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,1145,664
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,4035,222
Galva, IlUsa 8,6325,364
Galveston, TxUsa 9,8646,130
Geneva, NeUsa 9,1185,666
Genoa, NeUsa 9,1185,666
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,9555,565
Glenville, WvUsa 8,1965,093
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,4864,652
Golconda, NvUsa 10,0796,263
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,2415,121
Goodland, KsUsa 9,4625,880
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,2315,736
Grafton, NdUsa 8,5005,282
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,6195,977
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,1405,680
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,8516,121
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,2255,111
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,2256,354
Gravette, ArUsa 9,2745,763
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,2315,736
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,2685,138
Greenfield, InUsa 8,4635,259
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,1145,664
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,3305,176
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,6815,395
Greenville, MsUsa 9,3185,790
Greenville, OhUsa 8,3985,219
Greenville, PaUsa 7,9994,971
Greenville, TxUsa 9,6415,991
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,5745,328
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,6205,357
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,7855,459
Groton, CtUsa 7,4514,630
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,6235,358
GuanareVenezuela 9,4155,851
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,6325,986
GuiriaVenezuela 8,6745,390


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -