Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ioannina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ioannina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ioannina with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,6962,296
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,594991
HuamboAngola 5,8613,642
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7107,898
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,6209,707
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,6089,699
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,2948,882
Horta, FaialAzores 4,2142,618
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,6725,389
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,6534,135
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,6384,125
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,8494,877
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,0453,757
Harrow, OnCanada 8,1195,045
Hay River, NtCanada 8,1645,073
Hope, BcCanada 9,4445,869
HaikouChina 8,5585,318
HailarChina 7,3424,562
HamiChina 5,8923,661
HetanChina 5,0633,147
HavanaCuba 9,4505,872
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,6965,404
HigueyDominican Republic 8,6605,382
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,8975,529
HelwanEgypt 1,454904
HurguadaEgypt 1,8341,140
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 3,0991,926
HelsinkiFinland 2,2911,424
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,3111,436
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,03910,588
HamburgGermany 1,7511,088
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,7521,088
HannoverGermany 1,6551,028
HelgolandGermany 1,8801,168
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 1,195742
Heraklion, CreteGreece 620385
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,3443,321
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,3948,323
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,2258,218
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,5892,230
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,0323,748
HaifaIsrael 1,482921
HaboroJapan 8,9565,565
HachijojimaJapan 9,7726,072
HachinoheJapan 9,2645,757
HagiJapan 9,1275,672
HakodateJapan 9,1145,664
HamadaJapan 9,1345,676
HamamatsuJapan 9,5095,909
HikoneJapan 9,3755,825
HimejiJapan 9,3095,784
HiradoJapan 9,0815,643
HirooJapan 9,2155,726
HiroshimaJapan 9,1985,716
HitaJapan 9,1795,704
HitoyoshiJapan 9,2505,748
HunLibya 1,257781
HomboriMali 3,4812,163
HomalinMyanmar 6,9634,327
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,7184,796
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,66210,975
HighbankNew Zealand 17,57210,919
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,50910,880
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,31310,759
HororataNew Zealand 17,59210,932
HyderabadPakistan 4,6762,906
HuanucoPeru 11,3047,024
HelPoland 1,6641,034
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,2775,143
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,0282,503
HatangaRussia 5,5663,459
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,8522,394
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,7704,207
HailSaudi Arabia 2,3541,463
HurbanovoSlovakia 932579
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,7609,172
HaejuSouth Korea 8,4775,268
HyesanSouth Korea 8,3965,217
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,0564,385
HalaibSudan 2,4531,524
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,0691,907
HudeibaSudan 2,7671,719
HaparandaSweden 2,9121,810
HarnosandSweden 2,5561,588
HamaSyria 1,494929
HassakahSyria 1,7761,104
Hua HinThailand 8,1955,093
HakkariTurkey 2,0021,244
Hull, EnglandUk 2,2251,383
HersonUkraine 1,224760
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,186737
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,9956,211
Hanover, NhUsa 7,2704,518
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,8045,471
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8384,871
Hart, MiUsa 8,1765,080
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,4424,624
Hartington, NeUsa 8,9455,558
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,8505,500
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,2255,733
Hays, KsUsa 9,3395,804
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,5556,559
Hebron, NeUsa 9,2005,717
Helena, MtUsa 9,3395,803
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,7344,806
Henderson, NcUsa 8,1995,095
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,5515,314
Hermit, CoUsa 9,8706,134
Hernando, MsUsa 9,1105,661
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,0505,624
Highmore, SdUsa 8,8475,498
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,7244,800
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,7295,425
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,2555,130
Holly, CoUsa 9,5955,963
Homer, AkUsa 8,9475,560
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,5365,304
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,7905,462
Horton, KsUsa 9,0815,643
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,2255,733
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,2035,097
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,0695,014
Houma, LaUsa 9,5625,942
Houston, TexasUsa 9,8476,119
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,3525,190
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,9065,535
Huron, SdUsa 8,8555,503
HanoiVietnam 8,1255,049
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,8905,524
HarareZimbabwe 6,4964,036


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -