Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ioannina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ioannina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ioannina with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,6541,028
In SalahAlgeria 2,1851,358
InnsbruckAustria 1,135705
IbiriteBrazil 9,4445,868
IguatuBrazil 7,9994,970
IlheusBrazil 8,6595,381
ImperatrizBrazil 8,5865,335
IndaialBrazil 10,3566,435
IpameriBrazil 9,5715,948
IraiBrazil 10,6706,630
IreceBrazil 8,5875,336
ItaberabaBrazil 8,5795,331
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,3165,789
ItaitubaBrazil 9,1925,712
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,1835,706
ItaperunaBrazil 9,3825,830
ItapevaBrazil 10,1056,280
ItirucuBrazil 8,6085,349
ItuacuBrazil 8,7455,434
IvinhemaBrazil 10,3606,438
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3114,543
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,8024,227
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,8174,857
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,0923,786
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,3573,950
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,5307,165
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,2579,481
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,5608,426
ImbertDominican Republic 8,7405,431
IzobambaEcuador 10,8346,732
IsmailiaEgypt 1,449900
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,6696,630
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,2253,247
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,1972,608
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,4673,397
IranshahrIran 3,9152,433
IstranaItaly 973605
IidaJapan 9,4545,875
IizukaJapan 9,1385,678
IrakoJapan 9,4805,891
IriomotejimaJapan 9,3235,793
IrozakiJapan 9,5935,961
IshigakijimaJapan 9,3615,817
IshinomakiJapan 9,4255,857
IwamizawaJapan 9,0565,628
IzuharaJapan 9,0015,593
IrbidJordan 1,564972
IfraneMorocco 2,4101,498
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,29310,746
IlorinNigeria 3,8282,379
InchonNorth Korea 8,5795,331
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,2792,659
IslamabadPakistan 4,6472,888
IquitosPeru 10,6286,604
IloiloPhilippines 10,2306,357
IasiRomania 995618
IcaRussia 8,5905,338
IlirnejRussia 7,8034,849
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,0485,001
IrkutskRussia 6,2323,873
Ivdel’Russia 3,5702,218
IbizaSpain 1,6721,039
IspartaTurkey 871541
IstanbulTurkey 714444
IzmirTurkey 566352
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,069664
IzmailUkraine 910566
Imperial, NeUsa 9,3415,805
Independence, KsUsa 9,3235,794
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,4054,601
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,5005,282
Indianola, IaUsa 8,8855,521
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,2655,136
Inverness, FlUsa 8,9815,581
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,7225,420
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,1525,066
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,6704,766
IsokaZambia 5,6723,525


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -