Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ioannina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ioannina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ioannina with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,2562,645
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,3882,727
JuninArgentina 11,7577,306
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,1246,291
JacobinaBrazil 8,4725,264
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,7544,818
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,7194,797
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,4185,853
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,5335,924
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,7285,423
JiuquanChina 6,4123,984
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,5526,557
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,7855,459
JimaniDominican Republic 8,9395,555
JoensuuFinland 2,6211,629
JokioinenFinland 2,3551,464
JyvskylFinland 2,5451,582
JakobshavnGreenland 5,2273,248
JulianehbGreenland 5,0223,121
JagdalpurIndia 6,2293,871
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,1076,281
JerusalemIsrael 1,561970
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,4916,519
JosNigeria 3,5212,188
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,8542,395
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,8512,393
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,5152,806
JhelumPakistan 4,7302,939
JiwaniPakistan 4,1342,569
JuliacaPeru 11,1796,947
JakutskRussia 7,0544,384
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,1131,313
JenisejskRussia 5,3053,297
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,2025,718
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,7955,465
JamestownSaint Helena 6,7684,206
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,6521,648
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,2932,046
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,3624,575
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,3611,467
JubaSudan 4,0222,499
JokkmokkSweden 2,9921,859
JönköpingSweden 2,0671,284
Jonkoping ASweden 2,0651,283
JendoubaTunisia 1,110690
JerbaTunisia 1,104686
JerseyUk 2,0991,304
JaltaUkraine 1,221759
Jackson, MsUsa 9,3085,784
Jackson, TnUsa 8,9725,575
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,8525,501
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,7175,417
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,9724,954
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,8745,515


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -