Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ioannina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ioannina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ioannina with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,2772,658
KandaharAfghanistan 4,1282,565
KhostAfghanistan 4,3922,729
KunduzAfghanistan 4,1672,590
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,3548,298
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9748,062
KlagenfurtAustria 935581
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,1691,348
KandiBenin 3,6332,258
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,2785,766
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,5904,717
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,5924,718
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,3135,787
Kenora, OnCanada 8,2235,110
Kingston, OnCanada 7,5634,700
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,7654,825
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,5044,663
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,3153,924
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,3064,540
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,6632,898
KashiChina 4,6502,889
KunmingChina 7,6014,724
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9333,065
KhargaEgypt 1,8241,133
KosseirEgypt 1,9571,216
KajaaniFinland 2,7701,721
KuopioFinland 2,6201,628
KuusamoFinland 2,9681,845
KarlsruheGermany 1,426886
KasselGermany 1,561970
KonstanzGermany 1,286799
KumasiGhana 4,2972,670
KerkiraGreece 7848
Kythira IslandGreece 426265
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,2193,243
Kap TobinGreenland 4,1932,606
KankanGuinea 4,4112,741
KindiaGuinea 4,6822,910
KissidougouGuinea 4,5482,826
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,2718,247
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,7195,418
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,7205,419
KeszthelyHungary 836519
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,6822,288
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,5494,070
KotaIndia 5,3253,309
KozhikodeIndia 6,2383,876
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,8157,342
KermanIran 3,4312,132
KermanshahIran 2,4031,493
Khoram AbadIran 2,5391,578
KilkennyIreland 2,5721,598
KingstonJamaica 9,3705,823
KagoshimaJapan 9,2875,771
KanazawaJapan 9,2945,776
KaruizawaJapan 9,4325,861
KatsuuraJapan 9,6385,989
KawaguchikoJapan 9,5145,912
KitamiesashiJapan 8,9555,565
KobeJapan 9,3555,813
KochiJapan 9,3355,801
KofuJapan 9,4885,896
KumagayaJapan 9,4995,903
KumamotoJapan 9,2025,718
KumejimaJapan 9,4115,848
KureJapan 9,2175,727
KushiroJapan 9,2145,725
KutchanJapan 9,0265,609
KyotoJapan 9,3635,818
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,8693,026
KitaleKenya 4,5362,818
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,7341,699
KufraLibya 1,7371,080
KaunasLithuania 1,7031,058
KlaipedaLithuania 1,7831,108
KybartaiLithuania 1,6671,036
KarongaMalawi 5,6833,532
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,8415,494
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,0326,234
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,9945,589
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,9685,573
KuantanMalaysia 9,0895,648
KuchingMalaysia 9,8616,128
KayesMali 4,2112,617
KeniebaMali 4,3292,690
KidalMali 3,0141,873
KitaMali 4,1882,602
KoutiaMali 3,9842,476
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,6438,478
KisinevMoldova 1,047650
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,3764,583
KhatgalMongolia 6,0413,754
KhovdMongolia 5,5463,446
KhujirtMongolia 6,3733,960
KhutagMongolia 6,2553,887
KenitraMorocco 2,4971,551
KalewaMyanmar 7,0154,359
KathaMyanmar 7,1264,428
KawthaungMyanmar 8,2585,132
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,1924,469
KengtungMyanmar 7,5844,713
KhamtiMyanmar 6,9604,325
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,3704,580
KathmanduNepal 5,9903,722
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,9499,911
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,73111,018
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,92211,137
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,84511,089
KarioiNew Zealand 17,85411,095
KawerauNew Zealand 17,92711,140
KopuaNew Zealand 17,92711,140
KanoNigeria 3,3032,053
KangnungNorth Korea 8,7105,412
KarasjokNorway 3,3212,064
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,7041,680
KristiansandNorway 2,2481,397
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,7451,706
KhasabOman 3,5992,237
KarachiPakistan 4,5892,851
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,5952,856
KhanpurPakistan 4,6862,912
KhuzdarPakistan 4,3842,724
KororPalau 11,4527,116
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,062660
KlodzkoPoland 1,238769
KoszalinPoland 1,6501,026
KrakowPoland 1,157719
KalakanRussia 6,8304,244
KaliningradRussia 1,6711,038
KamenskoeRussia 8,2385,119
KandalaksaRussia 3,1371,949
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,4892,168
KazanRussia 2,7391,702
KemRussia 2,9461,830
KerchRussia 1,423884
KhabarovskRussia 8,2745,141
KirenskRussia 6,2213,866
KirovRussia 2,9271,819
KljuciRussia 8,6955,403
KolpasevRussia 4,7712,965
KorfRussia 8,4465,249
KostromaRussia 2,4631,531
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,4103,983
KotlasRussia 2,9731,848
KrasnodarRussia 1,6141,003
KrasnojarskRussia 3,2702,032
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,2652,029
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,3983,354
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,7942,979
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,6991,677
KurganRussia 3,6922,294
KurskRussia 1,7871,111
KyraRussia 6,8464,254
KigaliRwanda 4,7292,939
KoldaSenegal 4,5972,856
KabalaSierra Leone 4,6322,878
KosiceSlovakia 1,001622
KimberleySouth Africa 7,6284,740
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,5155,291
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,8934,283
KadugliSudan 3,3102,057
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,5791,603
KassalaSudan 3,0911,921
KhartoumSudan 2,9121,810
KostiSudan 3,1711,970
KalmarSweden 1,9121,188
KaresuandoSweden 3,1961,986
KarlstadSweden 2,2571,403
KristianstadSweden 1,8811,169
KamishliSyria 1,7991,118
KanchanaburiThailand 8,0615,009
Khlong YaiThailand 8,5005,282
Khon KaenThailand 8,1735,079
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,2285,113
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,2145,104
KairouanTunisia 1,043648
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,417881
KarsTurkey 1,8911,175
KastamonuTurkey 1,110690
KayseriTurkey 1,267787
KonyaTurkey 1,034642
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,2011,989
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,6642,277
KinlossUk 2,6521,648
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,6561,029
KievUkraine 1,412878
KirillovkaUkraine 1,508937
KirovogradUkraine 1,334829
KlepininoUkraine 1,276793
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,423884
Kovel’Ukraine 1,315817
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,356843
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,2725,140
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,2775,765
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,0655,633
Keene, NhUsa 7,3304,555
Kenton, OhUsa 8,2625,134
Kenton, OkUsa 9,7376,051
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,2865,770
Kimball, NeUsa 9,4495,872
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,0735,638
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,5275,920
Kinston, NcUsa 8,2675,137
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,1566,311
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,6315,363
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,1625,693
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,1605,071
KabompoZambia 5,9373,689
KabweZambia 6,0733,774
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,0683,771
KafirondaZambia 5,8643,644
KaomaZambia 6,0743,775
KasamaZambia 5,6523,512
KasempaZambia 5,9423,693
KawambwaZambia 5,5703,461
KaroiZimbabwe 6,3523,947


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -