Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ioannina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ioannina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ioannina with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,6431,021
LuandaAngola 5,4553,390
LuenaAngola 5,7253,558
La PlataArgentina 11,5707,189
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,2636,999
La RiojaArgentina 11,8547,366
LaboulayeArgentina 11,9087,400
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,4788,375
Las LomitasArgentina 11,0476,865
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,5599,669
LavertonAustralia 15,2329,465
LearmonthAustralia 11,8327,353
LongreachAustralia 14,4608,985
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,4598,985
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,17210,049
Low HeadAustralia 15,5109,638
LinzAustria 1,086675
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,7371,701
LerwickUk 2,7371,701
La PazBolivia 11,0886,890
LavrasBrazil 9,6095,971
LencoisBrazil 8,6515,376
LinharesBrazil 9,1075,659
LondrinaBrazil 10,2326,359
LomBulgaria 500311
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,2975,156
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,8254,863
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,3984,597
Langara, BcCanada 9,2745,763
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,7034,787
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,0875,647
London, OnCanada 7,9374,932
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,1653,831
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,9824,960
Lytton, BcCanada 9,3635,819
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,5632,214
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,2327,601
LanzhouChina 7,0254,365
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,3633,954
Las GaviotasColombia 9,8336,110
LimonCosta Rica 10,4586,499
LarnacaCyprus 1,252778
LimassolCyprus 1,216756
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7533,575
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2163,241
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,0431,270
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,6995,406
La VegaDominican Republic 8,7685,448
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,7525,439
LuperonDominican Republic 8,7585,442
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,8756,758
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,1516,929
LuxorEgypt 1,9121,188
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,6976,647
Laucala BayFiji 16,79710,438
LappeenrantaFinland 2,4281,509
Le MansFrance 1,8821,170
LilleFrance 1,8331,139
LyonFrance 1,457905
LambarnGabon 4,6212,872
LastourvilleGabon 4,5822,847
LibrevilleGabon 4,5152,806
LeipzigGermany 1,455904
LindenbergGermany 1,483921
LamiaGreece 165103
LarissaGreece 13785
LemnosGreece 364226
LimnosGreece 378235
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,2175,106
LabeGuinea 4,5342,818
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,1558,175
La CeibaHonduras 10,3376,424
La MesaHonduras 10,4436,489
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,9993,106
LudhianaIndia 5,0193,119
Lampedusa IslandItaly 860534
LatinaItaly 698434
LatronicoItaly 412256
LecceItaly 236147
LodwarKenya 4,3342,693
Luang PrabangLaos 7,8894,902
LiepajaLatvia 1,8651,159
LaukuvaLithuania 1,7721,101
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,592989
LazaropoleMacedonia 204127
LabuanMalaysia 10,0096,220
LuqaMalta 702436
Le LamentinMartinique 8,2865,149
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,2857,013
LashioMyanmar 7,3224,550
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,55610,909
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,37410,796
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,65810,973
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,47110,857
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,85011,092
LincolnNew Zealand 17,63210,957
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,82511,077
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,82511,077
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,82511,077
LagosNigeria 4,0762,533
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,5451,581
LillehammerNorway 2,4811,542
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,8493,013
La VictoriaParaguay 10,6676,629
LimaPeru 11,5317,166
LegaspiPhilippines 10,1486,306
LisbonPortugal 2,5721,598
LeninbadRussia 4,1152,557
LevsiRussia 3,8082,366
LungiSierra Leone 4,8293,001
LjubljanaSlovenia 873543
LanzaroteSpain 3,3542,084
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 1,9581,217
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,210752
LuganoSwitzerland 1,192741
LatakiaSyria 1,394866
LampangThailand 7,7734,830
LoeiThailand 8,0164,981
Lop BuriThailand 8,1015,034
LomeTogo 4,2112,617
LeemingUk 2,3281,447
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,7371,701
London, EnglandUk 2,0891,298
London-GatwickUk 2,0671,284
LynehamUk 2,1921,362
L’VovUkraine 1,152716
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,180733
LozovajaUkraine 1,597993
LubnyUkraine 1,492927
LuckUkraine 1,276793
LuganskUkraine 1,7641,096
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,5015,283
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,7035,408
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,6025,967
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,6926,023
Lake City, FlUsa 8,9825,582
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,3874,590
Laketown, UtUsa 9,7136,036
Lamar, MoUsa 9,1205,668
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,9436,179
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,5465,311
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,5315,923
Langdon, NdUsa 8,4715,264
Laramie, WyUsa 9,5115,910
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,3186,412
Larned, KsUsa 9,4225,855
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,6525,998
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,4606,500
Laurel, MdUsa 7,9284,926
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,1025,656
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,2624,512
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,8435,495
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,0585,629
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,0425,619
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,4185,231
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,6665,385
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,4815,270
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,8965,528
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,2475,125
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,5675,945
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,1344,433
Lexington, MoUsa 9,0425,619
Lexington, VaUsa 8,1795,083
Libby, MtUsa 9,3205,791
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,0585,629
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,9974,970
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,7135,414
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,2655,757
Llano, TxUsa 10,0016,215
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,3965,839
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,8176,722
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,7996,710
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,8176,722
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,1386,300
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,1995,095
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,5775,330
Louisville, MsUsa 9,1835,706
Loup City, NeUsa 9,1505,686
Lowville, NyUsa 7,5174,671
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,9536,185
Luling, TxUsa 10,0226,228
Lusk, WyUsa 9,3215,792
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,1935,091
LivingstoneZambia 6,4173,987
LundaziZambia 5,9213,679
LusakaZambia 6,1803,840
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,1693,833


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -