Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ioannina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ioannina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ioannina with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,2282,628
NeuquenArgentina 12,5647,807
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,8167,342
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,79610,437
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8198,587
Nowra RanAustralia 15,5969,691
NuriootpaAustralia 14,6109,079
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,9195,542
NatitingouBenin 3,7902,355
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,5165,913
NgaoundereCameroon 3,6692,280
NkoundjaCameroon 3,9182,435
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,0003,729
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,5465,932
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,2673,895
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,6894,157
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0094,977
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,6265,360
North Bay, OnCanada 7,6074,727
N’DjamenaChad 3,1181,937
NanchangChina 8,4265,236
NanjingChina 8,4125,227
NanningChina 8,2135,103
NicosiaCyprus 1,210752
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,8061,123
NaguaDominican Republic 8,7015,407
NeybaDominican Republic 8,8925,526
NegeleEthiopia 4,2592,646
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,69710,376
NandiFiji 16,69710,376
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,4661,532
NancyFrance 1,529950
NantesFrance 1,9821,232
NiceFrance 1,211752
NeustrelitzGermany 1,6271,011
NurembergGermany 1,332827
NurnbergGermany 1,334829
NaxosGreece 492306
NanortalikGreenland 4,9823,096
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,9863,098
NordGreenland 4,8763,030
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,2843,283
NzerekoreGuinea 4,5832,848
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,8453,632
New DelhiIndia 5,2473,260
Naples, CampaniaItaly 569354
NaganoJapan 9,3855,832
NagasakiJapan 9,1505,686
NagoJapan 9,4775,889
NagoyaJapan 9,4295,859
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,4865,895
NaraJapan 9,3945,838
NazeJapan 9,4545,875
NemuroJapan 9,2465,746
NiigataJapan 9,3355,801
NikkoJapan 9,4585,877
NobeokaJapan 9,2845,769
NairobiKenya 4,8393,007
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,1679,425
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,5852,849
NidaLithuania 1,7351,078
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,5464,068
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,2934,532
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,8723,649
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,0143,737
NaraMali 3,8582,397
NioroMali 3,9962,483
NemaMauritania 3,7342,320
NouakchottMauritania 4,2642,650
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,24410,094
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,97311,169
NelsonNew Zealand 17,68310,988
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,73411,020
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,90311,125
NandaimeNicaragua 10,5726,569
N’GuigmiNiger 2,9281,820
NiameyNiger 3,4392,137
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,2051,992
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,5012,176
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,3792,721
NawabshahPakistan 4,6212,872
NokkundiPakistan 3,9992,485
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,8706,755
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,8276,107
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,6712,281
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,2114,481
NikolaevRussia 1,212753
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,1915,090
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,9575,566
NizneangarskRussia 6,3923,972
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,8053,607
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,6682,279
NovgorodRussia 2,2201,379
NovosibirskRussia 4,7952,980
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,9634,327
No. 6Sudan 2,3851,482
NyalaSudan 3,1001,927
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,2775,143
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,0004,971
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,4745,266
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,8474,876
NarathiwatThailand 8,7835,458
NigdeTurkey 1,215755
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,8551,774
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,401870
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,2425,122
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,2425,122
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,7755,453
Natchez, MsUsa 9,4565,876
Neosho, MoUsa 9,1995,717
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,3214,549
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,6554,757
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,9994,971
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,6255,360
New London, WiUsa 8,3135,166
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,4815,891
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,4995,903
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,6505,375
New YorkUsa 7,5914,717
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,5984,721
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,5994,722
Newark, NjUsa 7,6214,736
Newberry, MiUsa 8,0344,992
Newberry, ScUsa 8,6235,358
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,3845,831
Newnan, GaUsa 8,9065,534
Newport, TnUsa 8,5505,313
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,4145,229
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,0104,978
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,0065,596
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,1306,295
North Loup, NeUsa 9,0935,650
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,2595,754
Norton, KsUsa 9,3145,788
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,1555,068
NdolaZambia 5,9163,676


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -