Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ioannina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ioannina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ioannina with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,9341,202
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,4831,543
OranArgentina 11,2336,980
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8777,381
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9398,662
OstendeBelgium 1,8861,172
ObidosBrazil 8,9825,581
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,7492,329
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,4344,619
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,4344,619
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,0198,090
OdenseDenmark 1,9051,184
OtavaloEcuador 10,7676,691
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,19910,688
OuluFinland 2,8211,753
OroomiehIran 2,1101,311
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 967601
OdienneIvory Coast 4,3782,721
ObihiroJapan 9,1575,691
OfunatoJapan 9,3965,839
OitaJapan 9,2315,736
OkayamaJapan 9,2735,762
OkinoerabuJapan 9,4685,884
OmaezakiJapan 9,5535,936
OmuJapan 9,0055,596
OnahamaJapan 9,5245,919
OsakaJapan 9,3755,826
OshimaJapan 9,6125,973
OtaruJapan 9,0175,603
OwaseJapan 9,4685,884
OuarzazateMorocco 2,6841,668
OujoaMorocco 2,0801,293
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,19910,066
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,85211,094
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,42510,828
OphirNew Zealand 17,40110,813
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,97611,171
OtautauNew Zealand 17,27010,732
OcotalNicaragua 10,4656,503
OrlandNorway 2,7691,721
OsloNorway 2,3581,466
OhotskRussia 7,8004,847
OkhotskRussia 7,8004,847
OlekminskRussia 6,7304,182
OlenekRussia 6,0163,738
OmskRussia 4,1892,603
OnegaRussia 2,9201,814
OrenburgRussia 2,9401,827
OymyakonRussia 7,4874,653
OviedoSpain 2,2491,397
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,6461,644
Orkney IslandsUk 2,7151,687
OdessaUkraine 1,100684
OvrucUkraine 1,431889
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,6345,365
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,0375,615
Oakland, MdUsa 8,0665,012
Oakley, IdUsa 9,8526,122
Oconto, WiUsa 8,2255,111
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,4104,605
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,5535,936
Olathe, KsUsa 9,1025,656
Olivia, MnUsa 8,6485,374
Olympia, WaUsa 9,7296,046
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,9735,576
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,9745,577
Oolitic, InUsa 8,6015,345
Orlando, FlUsa 8,9715,575
Orono, MeUsa 7,0094,356
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,3285,175
Oswego, NyUsa 7,6064,726
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,5805,332
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,1025,656
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,7055,409
Owosso, MiUsa 8,1335,054
Ozark, ArUsa 9,3585,815


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -