Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ioannina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ioannina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ioannina with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,97810,551
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,6394,747
ParanaArgentina 11,5357,168
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,1416,923
PehuajoArgentina 11,9177,405
PergaminoArgentina 11,6877,262
PigeArgentina 12,0667,498
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,7817,321
PosadasArgentina 10,8866,765
PresidenciaArgentina 11,1896,953
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,3157,653
Punta IndioArgentina 11,5547,180
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6057,833
Port HedlandAustralia 12,0867,510
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,9932,481
ParakouBenin 3,8272,378
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,0485,001
ParacatuBrazil 9,4335,862
ParanaBrazil 9,1475,684
ParanaguaBrazil 10,1996,338
ParanaibaBrazil 9,9536,185
ParintinsBrazil 9,1365,677
ParnaibaBrazil 7,9384,933
Passo FundoBrazil 10,6886,642
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,5155,913
PaulistanaBrazil 8,2805,146
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,1585,070
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,9195,542
PeixeBrazil 9,1645,695
PetrolinaBrazil 8,3295,176
PicosBrazil 8,2245,110
PiraiBrazil 9,6415,991
PirenopolisBrazil 9,4895,897
PompeuBrazil 9,4505,872
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,5126,532
Porto De MozBrazil 8,6935,402
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,4406,487
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,1836,328
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,7366,671
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,0665,634
PosseBrazil 9,1535,688
PlevenBulgaria 519322
PlovdivBulgaria 428266
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,6845,396
Peace River, AbCanada 8,6485,374
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,7104,170
Penticton, BcCanada 9,3695,822
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,5014,661
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,6784,771
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,8824,898
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,5625,942
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,2063,857
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,4985,902
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,4125,228
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,4795,269
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0395,617
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2105,723
Princeton, BcCanada 8,5025,283
ParronChile 12,4657,746
Puerto AysenChile 13,2558,237
Puerto MonttChile 13,0688,121
Punta ArenasChile 13,5188,400
PingbianChina 8,0444,999
PeralesColombia 10,2016,339
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,4265,858
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,6066,591
PragueCzech Republic 1,266786
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,9505,562
PimentelDominican Republic 8,7375,429
PoloDominican Republic 8,9095,536
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,7345,427
PichilingueEcuador 10,9646,813
PortoviejoEcuador 11,0456,863
PuyoEcuador 10,8646,751
Port-SaidEgypt 1,393866
ParisFrance 1,7801,106
PerpignanFrance 1,535954
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,0236,850
Port-GentilGabon 4,6572,894
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,8057,336
PotsdamGermany 1,530951
PatrasGreece 180112
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,7263,558
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,8693,025
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 8,2185,106
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,9755,577
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,1336,297
PecsHungary 731455
PambanIndia 6,6654,142
PuneIndia 5,5693,460
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,1835,706
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,8826,141
PadovaItaly 968602
Paganella MountainItaly 1,071666
Palermo, SicilyItaly 672418
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 688428
PantelleriaItaly 836519
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,032642
PerdasdefoguItaly 973604
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 789490
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 633394
PiacenzaItaly 1,079670
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 971603
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 878546
Ponza IslandItaly 680422
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 438272
Pratica Di MareItaly 738459
PrizziItaly 678421
PakseLaos 8,5165,292
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,7295,425
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,6644,763
PlaisanceMauritius 7,7044,787
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,2318,222
PodgoricaMontenegro 324202
PatheinMyanmar 7,4694,642
PutaoMyanmar 7,0224,363
PyiMyanmar 7,3744,582
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,0599,979
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,81911,073
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,87511,108
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,87511,108
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,82811,079
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,75511,033
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,83811,085
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,2056,342
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,1152,557
PohangNorth Korea 8,8705,512
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,4115,227
PadidanPakistan 4,5672,838
PanjgurPakistan 4,2172,620
ParachinarPakistan 4,3802,722
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,2642,650
PeshawarPakistan 4,5032,798
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,7578,549
PilarParaguay 11,0286,853
PiscoPeru 11,5727,191
PiuraPeru 11,3537,055
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,9016,774
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,9846,204
PoznanPoland 1,446899
PrzemyslPoland 1,134705
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,4051,495
PortalegrePortugal 2,4131,500
Porto Portugal 2,4841,543
PavelecRussia 2,0911,299
PecoraRussia 3,6512,269
PermRussia 3,2292,007
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,9295,548
PetrozavodskRussia 2,6231,630
PjatigorskRussia 1,8951,178
PoronajskRussia 8,6255,360
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,574978
Providenja BayRussia 8,3765,205
PskovRussia 2,0851,296
PodorSenegal 4,2952,669
PopradSlovakia 1,043648
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,2085,101
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,3174,547
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,546961
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,8074,230
Port SudanSudan 2,7311,697
ParamariboSuriname 8,3955,216
PiteåSweden 2,8491,770
PalmyraSyria 1,6491,025
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,38610,804
PhetchabunThailand 8,0364,993
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,9374,932
PhraeThailand 7,8384,871
PhuketThailand 8,3885,212
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,3625,196
Prachin BuriThailand 8,2155,105
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,2345,117
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,5895,338
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,2741,413
PoltavaUkraine 1,542958
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,3197,033
PradoUruguay 11,4437,111
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,3687,064
Palestine, IlUsa 8,6655,385
Pana, IlUsa 8,7055,410
Paoli, InUsa 8,5365,304
Paris, IlUsa 8,5915,339
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,4835,272
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,3525,812
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,5185,914
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,5835,955
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,3715,823
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,0825,644
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,7066,032
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,2475,746
Peoria, IlUsa 8,6475,374
Perry, OkUsa 9,4655,882
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7494,815
Philo, OhUsa 8,2015,096
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,5476,554
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,9715,575
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,2895,772
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,4185,231
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,7815,457
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,0465,000
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,5914,717
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,3084,541
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,0865,646
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,7046,030
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,4185,231
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,5805,332
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,0885,647
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,6305,984
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,7606,065
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,6604,760
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,6305,984
Portage, WiUsa 8,3585,194
Portland, MaineUsa 7,1764,460
Portland, OregonUsa 9,8546,123
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,5565,317
Prescott, ArUsa 9,3725,824
Priest River, IdUsa 9,3925,836
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,9244,924
Princeton, InUsa 8,7405,431
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,3674,578
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,7116,034
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,4675,883
PetaukeZambia 6,0963,788


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -