Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ioannina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ioannina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ioannina with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,5737,192
ReconquistaArgentina 11,2967,019
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,9057,398
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,3558,299
RivadaviaArgentina 11,1916,954
RosarioArgentina 11,6367,231
RichmondAustralia 15,5589,668
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9859,312
RecifeBrazil 7,8014,848
RemansoBrazil 8,4745,266
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,5966,585
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,6125,973
Rio NegroBrazil 10,3376,424
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,7986,088
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,9025,532
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,0965,031
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,6695,387
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,6735,390
Resolute, NtCanada 6,4644,017
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,1745,701
Roberval, QcCanada 7,0264,366
RuoqiangChina 5,6453,508
Rafael NunezColombia 9,8016,091
RandersDenmark 2,0211,256
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,8925,525
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,7035,408
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,2589,481
RumipambaEcuador 10,8846,763
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,6981,055
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,8041,121
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,563971
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,2295,114
RostockGermany 1,7381,080
RhodesGreece 734456
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,7492,330
ReykhólarIceland 3,9402,449
ReykjavíkIceland 3,8672,403
RamsarIran 2,6111,623
RashtIran 2,5091,559
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,4971,551
RadicofaniItaly 835519
Resia PassItaly 1,143710
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 832517
RivoltoItaly 942585
Rolle PassItaly 1,037644
RomeItaly 743462
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 759472
Ronchi LegionariItaly 907564
RumoiJapan 8,9875,585
RigaLatvia 1,9291,199
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,7541,090
RodriguesMauritius 7,9454,937
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,9823,717
RabatMorocco 2,5211,567
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,5894,716
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,4083,982
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,71311,007
RangioraNew Zealand 17,64010,962
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,57910,924
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,70811,004
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,90611,127
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,89511,120
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,37610,798
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,80011,061
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,06011,223
RivasNicaragua 10,5806,574
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,5872,850
RebolyRussia 2,7631,717
Rostov On DonRussia 1,7411,082
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,9371,825
RagaSudan 3,5072,179
RashadSudan 3,2552,022
RenkSudan 3,3242,065
RumbekSudan 3,7642,339
RanongThailand 8,2605,133
Roi EtThailand 8,2755,142
RizeTurkey 1,6721,039
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,6222,251
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,092678
RomnyUkraine 1,574978
RovnoUkraine 1,279795
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,6112,244
RochaUruguay 11,2847,012
Racine, WiUsa 8,3775,206
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,2645,135
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,1455,683
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,1455,683
Reading, PaUsa 7,7664,826
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,3796,449
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,3445,807
Redding, CaUsa 10,3466,429
Redlands, CaUsa 10,7456,677
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,3426,427
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,4545,254
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,0515,003
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,0515,003
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,2485,125
Rochester, MnUsa 8,5705,326
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,7044,787
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,8435,495
Rockford, IlUsa 8,4975,280
Rockville, InUsa 8,5275,299
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,8655,509
Rome, GaUsa 8,8335,489
Roseau, MnUsa 8,3695,201
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,1266,292
Roswell, NmUsa 10,1446,303
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,8584,883
Rushville, IlUsa 8,7805,456


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -