Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ioannina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ioannina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ioannina with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,8982,422
ShkoderAlbania 288179
SkikdaAlgeria 1,253779
SaltaArgentina 11,4437,111
San AntonioArgentina 12,4627,744
San LuisArgentina 12,0737,502
San RafaelArgentina 12,3127,651
Santa RosaArgentina 12,1347,540
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,5497,177
SarmientoArgentina 13,0238,092
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,6079,698
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,6069,698
SalzburgAustria 1,097682
SakiAzerbaijan 2,2271,384
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,4001,492
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,3561,464
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,3882,727
SaveBenin 3,9662,465
Santa CruzBolivia 10,7646,689
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 504313
SalvadorBrazil 8,4745,266
Santa MariaBrazil 10,8906,767
SantaremBrazil 8,9495,561
SantosBrazil 9,9176,163
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,8826,141
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,0345,614
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,9454,937
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,5126,532
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,8916,768
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,6796,015
Sao LuisBrazil 8,0985,032
Sao MateusBrazil 9,0345,614
São PauloBrazil 9,9056,155
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,8166,100
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,6116,594
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,3935,215
SerrinhaBrazil 8,3955,217
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,4155,850
SobralBrazil 7,8714,891
SoureBrazil 8,3115,165
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,7695,449
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,1466,926
SurubimBrazil 7,8434,874
SadovoBulgaria 439273
SandanskiBulgaria 292181
SofiaBulgaria 392244
SiemreapCambodia 8,4745,266
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,4374,000
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,0315,612
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,7794,213
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,3505,810
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,3943,973
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,6494,132
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,6145,353
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,9114,916
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,3703,959
Scott, SkCanada 8,6865,397
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,5534,072
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,6504,132
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,1654,453
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,7984,846
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,1355,055
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,0695,014
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,6465,372
Smithers, BcCanada 9,0725,638
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,1233,805
Summerside, PeCanada 6,5804,089
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,8205,481
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,8255,484
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,3333,935
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,6052,240
SalCape Verde 4,9223,059
SantiagoChile 12,4197,717
SewellChile 12,4317,725
ShanghaiChina 8,6625,383
ShantouChina 8,8455,496
ShenyangChina 8,0735,017
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,1596,313
Simon BolivarColombia 9,6455,993
San JoseCosta Rica 10,5486,554
SibenikCroatia 606377
SplitCroatia 558347
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,7891,112
StudsgårdDenmark 2,0201,255
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,7445,434
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,7245,421
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,6865,398
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,7485,436
SamanaDominican Republic 8,6705,388
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,7745,453
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,7945,465
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,8145,477
San JuanDominican Republic 8,8535,501
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,6705,387
SanchezDominican Republic 8,6945,402
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,7675,448
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,8185,480
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,7705,450
San GabrielEcuador 10,7026,650
SalloumEgypt 990615
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,243772
SohagEgypt 1,7751,103
St. KatrineEgypt 1,7241,071
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,6746,633
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,6837,881
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,0971,925
StrasbourgFrance 1,437893
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,2485,126
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,3245,172
SukhumiGeorgia 1,7281,074
SchleswigGermany 1,8511,150
StuttgartGermany 1,366849
SamosGreece 574357
Skiros IslandGreece 326202
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 552343
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,2163,241
SiguiriGuinea 4,3092,678
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,5606,562
SzegedHungary 731454
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 906563
StykkisholmurIceland 3,9462,452
SagarIndia 5,6503,511
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,7722,965
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,6927,887
SemnanIran 2,8901,796
ShahroudIran 2,9931,860
ShirazIran 3,1001,927
ShannonIreland 2,6771,664
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,173729
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 467290
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 212132
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,020634
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,046650
Scuro MountainItaly 381237
SigonellaItaly 573356
SassandraIvory Coast 4,7122,928
SagaJapan 9,1405,679
SaigoJapan 9,1165,665
SakaiJapan 9,1605,692
SakataJapan 9,3015,780
SapporoJapan 9,0445,620
SaseboJapan 9,1085,660
SendaiJapan 9,4165,851
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,3655,820
ShimonosekiJapan 9,1305,674
ShinjoJapan 9,3415,804
ShionomisakiJapan 9,4885,896
ShirakawaJapan 9,4695,884
ShizuokaJapan 9,5345,925
SumotoJapan 9,3635,818
SuttsuJapan 9,0055,596
SuwaJapan 9,4295,860
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,0588,115
SavannakhetLaos 8,3245,173
SiauliaiLithuania 1,8161,128
SiluteLithuania 1,7411,082
SkopjeMacedonia 262163
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,7284,181
SalimaMalawi 6,1123,798
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,2056,341
SibuMalaysia 9,9296,170
SanMali 3,8582,397
SegouMali 3,9372,446
SikassoMali 4,0912,542
St. BrandonMauritius 7,4264,615
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,9406,799
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,5224,053
SainshandMongolia 6,9804,337
SafiMorocco 2,8111,747
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,0441,892
SittweMyanmar 7,0894,405
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,74811,029
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,3881,484
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,2942,668
SaiqOman 3,9172,434
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,0772,533
SurOman 4,1032,549
SialkotPakistan 4,8202,995
SibbiPakistan 4,3992,734
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,9236,787
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,5957,206
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,5406,550
SandomierzPoland 1,225761
SniezkaPoland 1,289801
SuwalkiPoland 1,6131,002
SzczecinPoland 1,593990
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,6011,616
Santa MariaPortugal 3,9782,472
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,4475,249
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,6404,748
Satu MareRomania 916569
SibiuRomania 728452
SulinaRomania 951591
SadrinskRussia 3,5952,234
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,3481,459
SalekhardRussia 4,1072,552
SaratovRussia 2,3441,457
SejmcanRussia 7,8234,862
SelagoncyRussia 6,1753,837
Simusir IslandRussia 9,2355,739
SkovorodinoRussia 7,2894,529
SmolenskRussia 1,8711,163
SociRussia 1,6291,012
SortovalaRussia 2,5391,578
SuntarRussia 6,5094,044
SurgutRussia 4,2632,649
SverdlovskRussia 3,4372,136
SyktyvkarRussia 3,1731,972
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,2325,116
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,6002,859
SeychellesSeychelles 6,0773,777
SingaporeSingapore 9,3265,795
SliacSlovakia 1,004624
SeoulSouth Korea 8,5955,341
SineijuSouth Korea 8,2435,123
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,2271,384
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,9391,205
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,0821,294
SevilleSpain 2,3281,447
SennarSudan 3,1661,967
ShambatSudan 2,9041,805
ShendiSudan 2,8341,761
StenseleSweden 2,8301,758
StockholmSweden 2,1941,363
StorlienSweden 2,6871,670
SundsvallSweden 2,5481,583
SantisSwitzerland 1,247775
SongeaTanzania 5,8063,608
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,2395,120
SongkhlaThailand 8,6265,360
Suphan BuriThailand 8,0825,022
Surat ThaniThailand 8,3655,198
SurinThailand 8,3415,183
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,8322,381
SokodeTogo 3,9342,444
SfaxTunisia 1,054655
SousseTunisia 993617
SamsunTurkey 1,319820
SiirtTurkey 1,8381,142
SivasTurkey 1,384860
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,5222,189
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,4041,494
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,8201,752
SarataUkraine 1,006625
SarnyUkraine 1,364848
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,227763
SumyUkraine 1,6411,020
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,5942,234
SaltoUruguay 11,3277,039
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,5096,530
Safford, AzUsa 10,4796,512
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,2474,503
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,0545,626
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,8365,491
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,1185,666
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,6505,375
Salem, InUsa 8,5365,304
Salem, OrUsa 9,9376,175
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,8716,134
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,0656,254
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,0886,269
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,8736,757
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,6346,608
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,4465,249
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,8326,731
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,3635,197
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,8856,764
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,8176,722
Santuck, ScUsa 8,5515,314
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,9034,911
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,6985,405
Scott City, KsUsa 9,5385,927
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,3545,812
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,5365,304
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,6465,994
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,6616,003
Sedan, KsUsa 9,3245,794
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,4985,902
Selma, AlUsa 9,1205,667
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,5214,674
Seymour, InUsa 8,5365,304
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,5425,308
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,2725,762
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,5495,934
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,9135,538
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,8385,492
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,3605,195
Southport, NcUsa 8,3365,180
Sparta, IlUsa 8,8385,492
Spencer, WvUsa 8,2035,097
Spickard, MoUsa 8,9265,547
Spokane, WaUsa 9,4685,884
Spooner, WiUsa 8,3905,214
Springfield, IlUsa 8,7085,411
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,1435,682
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,1965,715
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,5345,303
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,8355,490
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,1835,085
Stamford, CtUsa 7,5914,717
State College, PaUsa 7,8694,890
State University, MsUsa 9,1835,706
State University, NmUsa 10,4006,463
Staunton, VaUsa 8,1295,051
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,6425,992
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,8415,494
Stockton, CaUsa 10,5596,562
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,8265,485
Storrs, CtUsa 7,4194,611
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,3585,815
Summerville, ScUsa 8,5615,320
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,7196,040
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,9805,581
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,0035,594
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,6014,723
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,9042,426
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,7286,045
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,2975,777
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,9915,587
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,3092,056
SocotraYemen 4,4202,746
SenangaZambia 6,2103,859
SerenjeZambia 5,9663,707
SeshekeZambia 6,3673,957
SolweziZambia 5,7983,603


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -