Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ioannina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ioannina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ioannina with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,0772,533
TiranaAlbania 202125
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,3741,475
TebessaAlgeria 1,215755
TimimounAlgeria 2,2041,370
TindoufAlgeria 2,9761,849
TouggourtAlgeria 1,508937
TrelewArgentina 12,6227,844
TucumanArgentina 11,5567,181
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3598,301
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,3588,301
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,4278,344
TibooburraAustralia 14,6089,078
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4088,953
TshaneBotswana 7,0864,403
TaguatingaBrazil 9,0265,609
TarauacaBrazil 10,7216,662
TauaBrazil 8,0575,006
TefeBrazil 9,8646,130
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,0855,646
TeresinaBrazil 8,1755,080
TiriosBrazil 8,7195,418
TorresBrazil 10,5796,574
TracuateuaBrazil 8,2055,099
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,0756,261
TriunfoBrazil 8,0274,988
TucuruiBrazil 8,6315,363
TuriacuBrazil 8,1265,050
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,7624,202
Terrace, BcCanada 9,1455,683
Teslin, YtCanada 8,6505,375
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,2185,107
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,1195,045
Thompson, MbCanada 7,9274,926
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,0575,006
Timmins, OnCanada 7,5834,712
Tofino, BcCanada 9,6125,973
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,7844,837
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,7964,844
Trenton, OnCanada 7,6314,742
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,6934,781
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,3723,960
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,8838,006
TaiyuanChina 7,5854,714
TaoyuanChina 9,0835,644
TengchongChina 7,2474,503
TønderDenmark 1,9121,188
TylstrupDenmark 2,0971,303
TystofteDenmark 1,8661,160
TamayoDominican Republic 8,8815,519
TahrirEgypt 1,347837
TantaEgypt 1,354841
TallinEstonia 2,2061,371
TartuEstonia 2,1031,307
TampereFinland 2,4291,509
TurkuFinland 2,3171,440
ToulonFrance 1,297806
ToulouseFrance 1,6681,037
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,88710,494
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,98011,173
TchibanGabon 4,8363,005
TbilisiGeorgia 2,0401,268
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,576979
TamaleGhana 3,9952,483
ThessalonikiGreece 204127
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 277172
TimehriGuyana 8,6125,352
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,4926,520
TelaHonduras 10,3876,455
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,5364,062
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,5364,062
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,1876,952
TabrizIran 2,2041,370
TeheranIran 2,7071,682
Tel AvivIsrael 1,528950
Taranto, PugliaItaly 315196
TarvisioItaly 957595
TermoliItaly 552343
TorinoItaly 1,226762
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,239770
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 748465
TrevicoItaly 496308
TrevisoItaly 966601
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 880547
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,232766
TabouIvory Coast 4,8373,006
TadotsuJapan 9,2925,774
TakadaJapan 9,3535,812
TakamatsuJapan 9,3095,785
TakayamaJapan 9,3685,821
TanegashimaJapan 9,3815,829
TatenoJapan 9,5525,936
TateyamaJapan 9,6245,980
TokushimaJapan 9,3625,818
TokyoJapan 9,5615,941
TomakomaiJapan 9,0925,650
TottoriJapan 9,2305,735
ToyamaJapan 9,3205,792
ToyookaJapan 9,2635,756
TsuJapan 9,4355,863
TsurugaJapan 9,3335,800
TsuyamaJapan 9,2485,747
TurgayKazakhstan 3,4982,174
TripoliLebanon 1,449901
TobrukLibya 916570
TripoliLibya 1,041647
TelsiaiLithuania 1,8151,128
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,0804,400
TolanaroMadagascar 7,6924,780
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,4074,603
ThyoloMalawi 6,3873,969
TawauMalaysia 10,3066,404
TessalitMali 2,8761,787
TimbuktuMali 3,4352,135
TombMali 3,4382,137
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,8812,412
TacubayaMexico 10,9716,818
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,6486,617
TarialanMongolia 6,2003,853
TosontsengelMongolia 5,9793,716
TsetserlegMongolia 6,2583,889
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,6744,147
TangierMorocco 2,3831,481
TarfayaMorocco 3,3622,089
TazaMorocco 2,2801,417
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,4014,599
TaungooMyanmar 7,4734,644
ThandweMyanmar 7,3224,550
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,20710,071
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,48410,865
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,82511,077
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,36810,793
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,86211,100
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,82011,074
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,88711,115
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,87311,107
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,25210,720
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,82911,079
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,77411,045
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,80111,062
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,93511,145
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,77211,044
TemukaNew Zealand 17,53510,896
TimaruNew Zealand 17,53110,894
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,56010,912
TahouaNiger 3,1471,955
TillaberyNiger 3,4072,117
TaejonNorth Korea 8,7105,412
TromsoNorway 3,3352,073
TrondheimNorway 2,7251,693
ThumraitOman 4,0212,499
TacnaPeru 11,3677,064
TarapotoPeru 11,0826,887
TrujilloPeru 11,4277,101
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,3966,460
TorunPoland 1,493928
TimisoaraRomania 676420
TambovRussia 2,1331,326
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,6582,273
TaraRussia 4,2602,647
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,5452,824
TermezRussia 4,0112,492
TernejRussia 8,6275,361
TobolskRussia 3,9132,432
TomskRussia 4,9043,047
Tot’MaRussia 2,7221,692
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,4692,156
TuapseRussia 1,584984
TuraRussia 5,6093,485
TurukhanskRussia 5,0233,121
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,7571,713
TortosaSpain 1,7251,072
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,8854,278
TokerSudan 2,8691,783
TartousSyria 1,434891
TaipeiTaiwan 9,1075,659
TaboraTanzania 5,1303,188
TakThailand 7,8354,869
TrangThailand 8,5185,293
TabligboTogo 4,1582,584
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,1815,705
TunisTunisia 977607
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,7321,697
TireeUk 2,7441,705
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,3691,472
TernopilUkraine 1,158720
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,1976,958
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,8975,529
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,6445,371
Talladega, AlUsa 8,9765,578
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,0445,620
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,0965,652
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,1735,079
Taunton, MaUsa 7,3334,557
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,0825,644
Temple, TxUsa 9,8866,144
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,5545,937
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,1905,711
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,2015,096
Toledo, IaUsa 8,7475,436
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,2075,100
Tooele, UtUsa 9,9096,158
Topeka, KsUsa 9,1355,676
Towanda, PaUsa 7,7094,791
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,7946,086
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,7034,787
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,6016,587
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,3805,829
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,0695,635
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,2875,150
TashkentUzbekistan 4,0482,516
TumeremoVenezuela 8,8305,487


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -