Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ioannina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ioannina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ioannina with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,4568,362
UaupesBrazil 9,8186,101
UbatubaBrazil 9,7906,083
UberabaBrazil 9,7096,033
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,0404,996
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,4083,361
UpernavikGreenland 5,4033,357
UummannaqGreenland 5,2653,272
UdineItaly 939583
Ustica IslandItaly 667415
UenoJapan 9,4095,847
UnzendakeJapan 9,1785,703
UrakawaJapan 9,1975,715
UshibukaJapan 9,2025,718
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,4965,901
UwajimaJapan 9,2945,775
UkmergeLithuania 1,7551,091
UtenaLithuania 1,7941,115
UlaangomMongolia 5,5213,431
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,6014,102
UlgiiMongolia 5,4003,356
UliastaiMongolia 5,9263,683
UmnugoviMongolia 5,5223,431
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,8814,276
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,8615,506
UfaRussia 3,0791,913
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,0383,131
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,4574,013
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,4365,242
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,4694,020
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,4882,168
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,7595,443
Ust-MajaRussia 7,3664,577
Ust-OlojRussia 7,6864,776
Umm BeninSudan 3,2292,007
UmeňSweden 2,6841,668
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,4315,239
Udon ThaniThailand 8,1135,041
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,8664,888
UrfaTurkey 1,587986
UsakTurkey 748465
Uman’Ukraine 1,255780
UzgorodUkraine 1,000621
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,0545,005
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,1975,094
Urbana, IlUsa 8,5915,339
Urbana, OhUsa 8,3095,163


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -