Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ioannina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ioannina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ioannina with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 14288
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,8957,392
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,6477,238
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,0317,476
ViennaAustria 1,015631
VitebskBelarus 1,8651,159
VassourasBrazil 9,6065,969
VicosaBrazil 9,4155,851
VitoriaBrazil 9,2005,717
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,8055,472
VarnaBulgaria 710441
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,3984,597
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,5185,915
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,7125,414
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,6775,392
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,5815,953
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,6195,977
ValdiviaChile 12,9868,070
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,8938,012
VallenarChile 12,0947,515
ValparaisoChile 12,4197,717
VanguardiaColombia 10,0906,270
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,3696,443
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 2,0801,292
VestervigDenmark 2,1041,308
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,7775,454
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,7205,419
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,8085,473
VilsandiEstonia 2,0791,292
VaasaFinland 2,5971,614
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,7612,337
VeravalIndia 5,1193,181
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,4263,993
ValentiaIreland 2,7351,700
VeniceItaly 946588
VeronaItaly 1,030640
VicenzaItaly 999621
Vigna Di ValleItaly 770478
ViterboItaly 795494
VolterraItaly 924574
VientianeLaos 8,0545,005
VarenaLithuania 1,6421,020
VilniusLithuania 1,6901,050
VeracruzMexico 10,7736,695
VlissingenNetherlands 1,8621,157
VaernesNorway 2,7211,691
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,5901,609
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,4622,151
VillarricaParaguay 10,8036,713
Vrfu OmuRomania 743462
VanavaraRussia 5,8163,614
VasileviciRussia 1,557968
Velikie LukiRussia 1,9851,234
VerhojanskRussia 6,8354,247
ViljujskRussia 6,6034,103
VitimRussia 6,3883,970
Vize IslandRussia 5,0123,115
VladivostokRussia 8,5005,282
VolgogradRussia 2,1261,321
VologdaRussia 2,5611,591
VoronezRussia 1,9431,208
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,6104,729
VytegraRussia 2,6021,617
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,0693,771
ValenciaSpain 1,8201,131
ValladolidSpain 2,1601,343
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,4751,538
VisbySweden 2,0061,246
VanTurkey 1,9451,208
ValleyUk 2,4351,513
VinnitsaUkraine 1,225761
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,5456,553
Valdez, AkUsa 8,7435,433
Valentine, NeUsa 9,1065,659
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,8526,122
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,9135,539
Vevay, InUsa 8,4935,277
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,3605,816
Victoria, TxUsa 10,0426,240
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,4765,267


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -