Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ioannina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ioannina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ioannina with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,3469,536
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,7096,033
WilliamtownAustralia 15,6119,701
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,4778,996
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6227,843
WoomeraAustralia 14,2608,861
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5657,808
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,4614,015
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,8594,883
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,5745,328
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,6345,365
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,8194,859
Windsor, OnCanada 8,1055,037
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,3605,195
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,5395,306
WillemstadCuraçao 9,1275,671
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,2718,247
WajimaJapan 9,2475,746
WakamatsuJapan 9,4225,855
WakayamaJapan 9,3885,834
WakkanaiJapan 8,8685,511
WajirKenya 4,6492,889
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,9904,344
WindhoekNamibia 6,9354,309
WaihiNew Zealand 17,83411,082
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,97811,172
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,95911,160
WaimateNew Zealand 17,51610,884
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,90411,126
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,88211,112
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,84511,089
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,90811,128
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,86711,103
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,58310,926
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,94711,152
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,88711,115
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,92511,139
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,00611,189
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,84311,088
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,73811,022
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,83611,083
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,82211,075
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,81311,069
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,81611,071
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,55310,907
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,79611,059
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,78011,049
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,71211,006
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,57810,923
WintonNew Zealand 17,29410,747
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,69410,995
WarsawPoland 1,386861
WroclawPoland 1,304810
WonsanSouth Korea 8,5095,288
Wad MedaniSudan 3,0731,909
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,2251,383
WauSudan 3,6302,256
WaddingtonUk 2,2021,369
Waco, TxUsa 9,8366,112
Wake IslandUsa 12,5607,805
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,3975,839
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,9805,580
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,6435,371
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,6535,998
Walnut, IlUsa 8,5675,324
Warren, OhUsa 8,0655,012
Warren, PaUsa 7,8654,888
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,8565,503
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,9404,934
Washington, IaUsa 8,7645,446
Washington, InUsa 8,6015,345
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,1745,701
Watertown, NyUsa 7,5384,684
Watertown, SdUsa 8,7395,431
Watertown, WiUsa 8,4315,239
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,2325,116
Waverly, OhUsa 8,3375,181
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,8475,498
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,2595,753
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,9645,570
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,7806,077
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,4215,854
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,1345,054
West Chester, PaUsa 7,7934,843
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,0055,596
West Point, GaUsa 8,9065,534
West Point, NyUsa 7,5914,717
White Hall, IlUsa 8,7935,464
Whitestown, InUsa 8,4635,259
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,7236,042
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,3585,815
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,4895,896
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,6894,778
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,0615,009
Williamson, WvUsa 8,3405,183
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,7754,831
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,8175,479
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,7934,843
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,7874,839
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,3115,164
Windsor, IlUsa 8,7295,425
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,2955,155
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,6785,393
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,1236,291
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,4185,231
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,5515,314
Winslow, AzUsa 10,3356,422
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,4815,270
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,0404,996
Wooster, OhUsa 8,1415,059


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -