Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ioannina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ioannina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ioannina with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,0161,253
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,3531,462
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,2321,387
YaoundeCameroon 4,0972,546
YokoCameroon 3,8912,418
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,8734,271
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9744,955
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,5025,283
YanjiChina 8,3725,202
YichangChina 7,9294,927
YinchuanChina 7,0634,389
YiningChina 4,9243,060
YariguiesColombia 9,9026,153
YamasaDominican Republic 8,7585,442
YasicaDominican Republic 8,7455,434
YazdIran 3,1201,939
YakushimaJapan 9,3845,831
YamagataJapan 9,3845,831
YamaguchiJapan 9,1505,686
YokkaichiJapan 9,4235,855
YokohamaJapan 9,5745,949
YonagoJapan 9,1755,702
YonagunijimaJapan 9,2635,756
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,5667,187
YeMyanmar 7,8364,869
YolaNigeria 3,4882,167
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,8555,503
YurimaguasPeru 11,0186,846
YekaterinburgRussia 3,4362,135
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,7935,464
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,2171,999
Yakima, WaUsa 9,6846,018
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,8385,492
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,4305,860
York, PaUsa 7,8624,886
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,0254,987
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,7536,682


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -