Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ioannina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ioannina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ioannina with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,8452,389
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,0222,499
MilianaAlgeria 1,6681,037
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,1703,834
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,4939,627
Malarg EArgentina 12,4597,742
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,7457,920
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,7547,304
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,7227,284
MendozaArgentina 12,2387,605
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,2307,600
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,2206,972
Mackay MoAustralia 14,7379,157
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,51310,261
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2297,599
MeekatharraAustralia 12,4817,756
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,2319,465
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,2489,475
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,8559,231
Mount GambierAustralia 14,9029,260
Mount IsaAustralia 13,8798,624
MuharraqBahrain 3,1371,949
MinskBelarus 1,6631,034
MogilevBelarus 1,7321,076
MaunBotswana 6,6424,127
MacapaBrazil 8,4655,260
MacauBrazil 7,6934,781
MaceioBrazil 7,9924,966
MachadoBrazil 9,7116,034
ManausBrazil 9,4505,872
MarabaBrazil 8,7065,410
MaringaBrazil 10,2926,396
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,8675,510
Monte AzulBrazil 8,9555,565
Monte SantoBrazil 8,3235,172
MonteiroBrazil 7,9494,939
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,1685,697
Morada NovaBrazil 7,8264,863
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,5315,301
MamfeCameroon 3,9522,456
MarouaCameroon 3,3172,061
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,5774,087
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,3954,595
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,0445,620
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,3435,184
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,3745,825
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,9735,576
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,5165,913
Moncton, NbCanada 6,6564,136
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,7624,202
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,2754,521
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,3004,536
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,7225,420
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,3644,576
Morden, MbCanada 8,4615,258
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,6904,779
MoundouChad 3,4942,171
MatecanaColombia 10,2236,353
MoroniComoros 6,1673,832
MosnovCzech Republic 1,132703
MarstalDenmark 1,8511,150
Melville HallDominica 8,2485,125
MichesDominican Republic 8,6635,383
MocaDominican Republic 8,7575,442
MoncionDominican Republic 8,8065,472
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,8155,478
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,7385,430
MilagroEcuador 11,0486,865
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,096681
MinyaEgypt 1,581982
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,1782,596
MassawaEritrea 3,2312,008
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,1411,952
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 2,2711,411
MarseilleFrance 1,360845
MontpellierFrance 1,462909
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,4555,254
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,08710,618
MakokouGabon 4,4262,750
MayumbaGabon 4,9063,049
MitzicGabon 4,4292,752
MkamboGabon 4,3582,708
MoandaGabon 4,6452,886
MouilaGabon 4,7292,939
MagdeburgGermany 1,552964
MunichGermany 1,199745
MünsterGermany 1,6991,056
MethoniGreece 328204
MilosGreece 459285
MitiliniGreece 502312
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 497309
MacentaGuinea 4,5892,852
MamouGuinea 4,6012,859
Midway IslandHawaii 12,2327,601
MiskolcHungary 934580
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,0443,756
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,4083,360
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,4573,391
MusulipatnamIndia 6,3443,942
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,0936,893
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,0387,481
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,7175,417
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,1228,154
MashhadIran 3,3972,111
Malin HeadIreland 2,7061,682
M. CalamitaItaly 934580
Marina Di GinosaItaly 344214
Messina, SicilyItaly 485301
MilanItaly 1,139708
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,187737
Mount ArgentarioItaly 862536
ManIvory Coast 4,5692,839
MaebashiJapan 9,4595,878
MaizuruJapan 9,3025,780
MakurazakiJapan 9,2915,774
MatsueJapan 9,1565,690
MatsumotoJapan 9,4055,844
MatsuyamaJapan 9,2625,755
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,7736,073
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,4027,085
MishimaJapan 9,5565,938
MitoJapan 9,5465,932
MiyakejimaJapan 9,6746,011
MiyakoJapan 9,3625,818
MiyakojimaJapan 9,4115,848
MiyakonojoJapan 9,3105,785
MiyazakiJapan 9,3175,790
MombetsuJapan 9,0445,620
MoriokaJapan 9,3125,787
MuroranJapan 9,0865,646
MurotomisakiJapan 9,4015,842
MutsuJapan 9,1845,707
Ma’AnJordan 1,7241,071
MafraqJordan 1,606998
MombasaKenya 5,2273,248
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,2403,878
MaseruLesotho 7,7054,788
MonroviaLiberia 4,8503,014
MisratahLibya 971603
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,7014,164
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,8594,262
MananjaryMadagascar 7,3514,568
MorondavaMadagascar 7,1024,413
MakhangaMalawi 6,4253,993
MangochiMalawi 6,2023,854
MwmosaMalawi 6,3893,970
MzimbaMalawi 5,8873,658
MzuzuMalawi 5,8493,635
MalaccaMalaysia 9,1145,664
MersingMalaysia 9,2365,740
MiriMalaysia 9,9706,196
MaleMaldives 6,5864,093
MenakaMali 3,2061,992
MoptiMali 3,7052,302
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,9988,699
MazatlanMexico 11,1346,919
MeridaMexico 10,1536,309
Mexico CityMexico 10,9716,818
MonterreyMexico 10,5296,543
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,0866,889
MaantyMongolia 6,6734,147
MandalgoviMongolia 6,6714,145
MatadMongolia 7,2144,483
MurenMongolia 6,0753,775
MarrakechMorocco 2,7431,705
MeknesMorocco 2,4231,506
MideltMorocco 2,4121,499
MaputoMozambique 7,3974,597
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,4163,987
MandalayMyanmar 7,2444,501
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,2954,533
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,0905,027
MindatMyanmar 7,1004,412
MonywaMyanmar 7,1544,446
MyeikMyanmar 8,0905,027
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,1414,437
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,7081,061
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,42410,827
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,73911,023
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,78211,050
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,26810,730
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,94111,149
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,76311,038
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,69310,995
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,66610,978
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,67310,982
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,44210,838
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,65210,969
ManaguaNicaragua 10,5646,564
MasatepeNicaragua 10,5676,566
MagariaNiger 3,1901,983
Maine SoroaNiger 3,0681,906
MaradiNiger 3,2121,996
MaiduguriNigeria 3,1891,982
MakurdiNigeria 3,7592,336
MinnaNigeria 3,6322,257
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,7565,441
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,9931,860
MajisOman 3,7432,326
MasirahOman 4,1822,599
Muscat  Oman 3,9362,446
MultanPakistan 4,6692,902
MurreePakistan 4,6572,894
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,3248,280
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,8596,748
MoyobambaPeru 11,1006,898
MactanPhilippines 10,3776,448
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,8206,102
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,4471,521
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,4472,764
MagadanRussia 8,0655,012
MahackalaRussia 2,2481,397
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,0302,504
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,0312,505
MarkovoRussia 8,1095,039
MinusinskRussia 5,3813,344
MogocaRussia 7,0724,395
MoscowRussia 2,1771,353
MurmanskRussia 3,3342,072
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,4401,516
MatamSenegal 4,2472,639
MogadishuSomalia 4,8673,024
MadridSpain 2,0691,286
Madrid (b)Spain 2,0801,292
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,417880
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,2301,386
MelillaSpain 2,1471,334
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,8821,170
MalakalSudan 3,5202,188
MbabaneSwaziland 7,4204,611
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,353841
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,5764,708
Mae SariangThailand 7,6464,751
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,7964,844
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,3315,177
MalatyaTurkey 1,495929
MersinTurkey 1,247775
MuglaTurkey 713443
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,3151,439
ManstonUk 1,9841,233
MeloUruguay 11,1206,910
MercedesUruguay 11,4617,122
MontevideoUruguay 11,4417,110
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,8335,489
Madison, FlUsa 8,9105,537
Madison, InUsa 8,4705,263
Madison, NeUsa 8,9805,580
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,4425,246
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,2225,731
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,2705,139
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,9205,543
Marengo, IlUsa 8,5065,285
Marion, InUsa 8,3915,214
Marion, NcUsa 8,4815,270
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,0885,026
Marshall, TxUsa 9,5765,951
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,9974,970
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,5965,341
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,2155,105
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,1306,295
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,7675,448
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,7625,445
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,3135,787
Medford, WiUsa 8,3525,190
Mellette, SdUsa 8,8475,498
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,0935,651
Mena, ArUsa 9,3585,815
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,2165,727
Mexia, TxUsa 9,7836,080
Mexico, MoUsa 8,9185,542
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,0945,651
Midland, TxUsa 10,1206,289
Milan, MnUsa 8,6845,396
Milbank, SdUsa 8,7025,407
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,0745,639
Milford, DeUsa 7,7884,840
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,7655,447
Millen, GaUsa 8,7045,409
Millport, OhUsa 8,0655,012
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,3164,546
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,3685,200
Minden, NeUsa 9,1755,701
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,5375,305
Minonk, IlUsa 8,5895,337
Missoula, MtUsa 9,3985,840
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,3075,783
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,6405,369
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,7035,408
Monroe, NcUsa 8,4535,253
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,6845,396
Montgomery AlUsa 9,0565,627
Montrose, CoUsa 9,9236,166
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,7244,800
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,1955,093
Morganton, NcUsa 8,4815,270
Moro, OrUsa 9,8546,124
Morris, MnUsa 8,6055,347
Morrison, IlUsa 8,5795,331
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,3415,183
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,0585,007
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,7385,430
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,1145,042
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,2074,479
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,8045,471
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,7935,464
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,2515,127
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,3855,832
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,0715,637
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,4755,888
MaracayVenezuela 9,1525,687
MaturinVenezuela 8,8065,472
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,4615,879
MeridaVenezuela 9,5685,946
MagoyeZambia 6,2333,874
MansaZambia 5,7093,548
MbalaZambia 5,5063,422
MfuweZambia 6,0013,729
MisamfuZambia 5,6413,506
MonguZambia 6,1153,800
MpikaZambia 5,8423,630
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,0563,763
Mt MakuluZambia 6,1923,848
MumbwaZambia 6,1253,806
MwinilungaZambia 5,7333,563
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,7274,180


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -